Marching:  Repertoire “Imagine” by Ian Grom. Take a step into a storybook as we bring you on our journey through an imaginary world. “Pure Imagination” from Charlie and the Chocolate Factory is woven throughout the entire show, culminating in a massive arrival of this piece with a more contemporary musical treatment. “You may say that I’m a dreamer, but I’m not the only one.”

  • Vista Ridge Marching Festival  – 17th Place Finalist
  • Katy ISD Marching Invitational – Finalist (Outstanding 5a Music & Color Guard)
  • Region 8 UIL Marching Contest – 1st Division
  • Area E UIL Marching Contest – 6th Place Finalist
  • 5A State Marching Contest – 36th Place Prelims

All-Region Orchestra Member – Mason Cantrell

9th Grade All-Region Band Members – 

HS All-Region Band Members – Mason Cantrell*, Isaiah Gilbert, Alexander Gonzalez*, Luke Hubacek*, Jonathan Konderla*, Micah Lang, Malcolm Moore

* Indicates Certification for Area

Winter Guard – Repertoire 
TCGC Morton Ranch HS – 
WGI Houston Regional- Finalist – 
WGI Austin Regional- Finalist – 
TCGC Cedar Park HS – 
TCGC Katy HS – 
WGI Southwestern Championships – 
TCGC State Championships – 

Indoor Percussion – Repertoire 
TCGC Pasadena Memorial Contest – 
TCGC Cedar Park – 
TCGC Foster Contest – 
TCGC James Taylor Contest – 
TCGC Championships – 1st Place Gold Medalist

Wind Symphony – 1,2,2 in Concert and 1,1,1 in Sight-reading; 1st Division Rating at South Coast Music Festival

Symphonic Band – 3,3,2 in Concert and 4,3,3 in Sight-reading; 2nd Division Rating at South Coast Music Festival

UIL State Solo & Ensemble – 

Director – Jason Noyes

Associate Director – Laura Grems

Associate Director –  Marie DeBellis

Marching:  Repertoire “Phobia”, a journey to make you face your worst fears! Each movement will explore several phobias such as arachnophobia ~ fear of spiders, ophidiophobia ~ fear of snakes, claustrophobia ~ fear of confined places, aquaphobia ~ fear of water, and chromophobia ~ fear of colors!

  • Vista Ridge Marching Festival  – 10th Place Finalist (3rd in 5a Division)bryan - phobia
  • Lone Star Preview – 21st Place Prelims
  • Region 8 UIL Marching Contest – 1st Division
  • Waller Marching Festival – 7th Place Finalist

9th Grade All-Region Band Members – Brandon Garza, Alexander Gonzalez, Tera Howell, Wayland Moody, Madisen Scarborough

HS All-Region Band Members – Mason Cantrell*, Hector Guzman*, Jonathan Konderla*, Allison Ottaway * Indicates Certification for Area

Winter Guard –

Indoor Percussion –

Wind Symphony – 1,1,1 in Concert and 1,2,2 in Sight-reading

Symphonic Band – 1,1,1 in Concert and 1,1,1 in Sight-reading

UIL State Solo & Ensemble –

Director – Jason Noyes

Associate Director – Zane Taylor

Associate Director –  Marie DeBellis

Marching:  Repertoire “The Heist” by Lewis Norfleet, a wild chase to catch the thieves of an exhibit of expensive jewels. The powerful music and visual package take you on a journey of “cat and mouse” to capture the thieves and the stolen jewels. Will the thieves be caught and the jewels returned?

  • The Heist ArtworkVista Ridge Marching Festival  – 8th Place Finalist (Outstanding 5A Auxilary)
  • Desoto Classic Marching Contest – 10th Place Finalist (Outstanding Color Guard)
  • Region 8 UIL Marching Contest – 1st Division
  • Area D UIL  Marching Contest – 9th Place Finalist

All-Region Orchestra Member – Kendall Callen

9th Grade All-Region Band Members – Hector Guzman, Evan Smith, Grant Socol

HS All-Region Band Members – Kendall Callen*, Ethan Fabreo, Frances Hirshler, Jonathan Konderla, Jessica Kramr*, Darius Miranda*, Malcolm Moore, Hayley Sisco, Alex Tag, Morgan Torres, Jason Zuniga

* Indicates Certification for Area

Winter Guard – Repertoire “The Day After” featuring Ludovico Einaudi’s “Petricor.”
TCGC Morton Ranch HS – 1st Place
WGI Houston Regional- Finalist – 5th Place
WGI Austin Regional- Finalist – 4th Place
TCGC Cedar Park HS – 2nd Place
TCGC Katy HS – 1st Place
WGI Southwestern Championships – 1st Place in Finals
TCGC State Championships – 3rd Place Bronze Medalist

Indoor Percussion – Repertoire “The Red Thread”
TCGC Pasadena Memorial Contest – 6th Place
TCGC Cedar Park – 4th Place
TCGC Foster Contest – 3rd Place
TCGC James Taylor Contest – 2nd Place
TCGC Championships – 3rd Place Bronze Medalist

Wind Symphony – 1,1,1 in Concert and 1,1,2 in Sight-reading; 1st Division Rating at Ovation Music Festival

Symphonic Band – 1,1,2 in Concert and 1,1,2 in Sight-reading; 1st Division Rating at Ovation Music Festival

Concert Band – 1,2,2 in Concert and 3,3,2 in Sight-reading; 2nd Division Rating at Ovation Music Festival

UIL State Solo & Ensemble – Ronald Busby – 2nd Division on Solo, John Imperial – 2nd Division on Solo, Darius Miranda – 1st Division on Solo

Director – Jason Noyes

Associate Director – Zane Taylor

Associate Director –  Marie DeBellis